Our fiber optic patch cables include ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic DIN patch cable, E2000, MTP/MPO patch cable, mode conditioning patch cable, FC, SC, LC and ST type. We use high quality connectors, ferrules and optical cables for our fiber optic patch cord.  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

  • FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MTP/MPO, DIN, ESCON, D4, etc.
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • G655 fiber, LSZH, Plenum and Hytrel cables available
  • Simplex or duplex
  • Single mode or multimode
fiber optic patch cable & patch cord
Fiber optic patch cables are suited for equipment jumper cord, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cables are manufactured using riser grade cable and are factory tested to make sure performance to meet Telcordia standards. Patch cords are available in both multimode and singlemode, in duplex and simplex.
Connector Type Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability
(500 matings)
Exchangeability
LC/PC MM patch cable < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
LC/PC SM patch cable < 0.3dB SPC: 45dB; UPC: 50dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
SC/PC MM patch cord < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
SC/PC Singlemode < 0.3dB SPC: 45dB; UPC: 50dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
SC/APC Singlemode < 0.3dB 60dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
FC/PC MM patch cable < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
FC/PC SM patch cable < 0.3dB SPC: 45dB; UPC: 50dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
FC/APC SM patch cable < 0.3dB 60dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
ST/PC MM patch cable < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
ST/PC Singlemode < 0.3dB SPC: 45dB; UPC: 50dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
E-2000 MM patch cable < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
E-2000/UPC SM patch cable < 0.4dB 50dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
E-2000/APC SM patch cable < 0.4dB 60dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
DIN MM patch cable < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
DIN LSA(UPC) SM < 0.3dB 50dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
DIN HRL(APC) SM < 0.3dB 70dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
MU/PC MM patch cable < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
MU/PC SM patch cable < 0.3dB SPC: 45dB; UPC: 50dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
MTRJ MM patch cable < 0.5dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
MTRJ SM patch cable < 0.5dB 40dB < 0.3dB△ < 0.3dB△
MTP/MPO Multimode < 0.7dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
MTP/MPO Singlemode < 1dB 55dB(8 APC) < 0.3dB△ < 0.3dB△
D4 MM patch cable < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
D4/SPC SM patch cable < 0.4dB 45dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
ESCON MM patch cable < 0.3dB - < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
ESCON SM patch cable < 0.3dB SPC: 45dB; UPC: 50dB < 0.2dB△ < 0.2dB△
BICONIC MM patch cable < 1dB - < 1dB△ < 1dB△
 


2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic MTP Patch Cord, Ribbon Fan-out Cords, MTP/MPO Patch Cords, Mode Conditioning Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connectors (DIN), Fiber Optic Adpater (DIN), Fiber Optic Attenuators, Optical Distribution Frames, Pneumatic Crimper, Fiber Optic Coupler and WDM, Fiber Optic Closures, Outdoor FTTX Cabinets, Fiber PLC Splitters