Average time per connector in a large batch can be as low as 5 or 6 minutes. Faster curing epoxies such as anaerobic epoxy can reduce the installation time, but fast cure epoxies are not suitable for all connectors.  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP
PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

 

SC-FC Fiber Optic Ribbon Fan-out Cable Assemblies, 50um 8-fiber, 2mm

The space saving (OFNR) rated cable may be installed where ever breakout cable is used. Pacific Interconnections LLC will connectorize directly onto 900Ám fiber or will build up ends to a 3mm jacketed fiber before the connectors are installed.
  • High density interconnect replacing 12 connectors
  • 4, 8 and 12 channels available
  • Designed for single mode or multimode
  • Ribbons cables or bare ribbon fibers
  • Easy Push/Pull operation
  • Save space and cost

Part #

Description

Specifications  Price
JR-50-8-8.2-A-SC-2-0.8-B-FC-2-0.8 SC-FC fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable assemblies, 8-fiber, 50um fiber, 2mm furcation tube, 8.2 meter ribbon cable, 0.8 meter fan-out Fan-out specifications. Phone
JR-50-8-8.3-A-SC-2-0.8-B-FC-2-0.8 SC-FC fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable assemblies, 8-fiber, 50um fiber, 2mm furcation tube, 8.3 meter ribbon cable, 0.8 meter fan-out Fan-out specifications. Phone
JR-50-8-8.4-A-SC-2-0.8-B-FC-2-0.8 SC-FC fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable assemblies, 8-fiber, 50um fiber, 2mm furcation tube, 8.4 meter ribbon cable, 0.8 meter fan-out Fan-out specifications. Phone
JR-50-8-8.5-A-SC-2-0.8-B-FC-2-0.8 SC-FC fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable assemblies, 8-fiber, 50um fiber, 2mm furcation tube, 8.5 meter ribbon cable, 0.8 meter fan-out Fan-out specifications. Phone
PDF Brochure      
Other Promotional Item Pages: MAIN, PREV., NEXT
 

 
2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cable ( E2000, D4, ESCON), Fiber optic DIN patch cord, MPO patch cable, MTP cable assembly, Fiber optic Fan-out CordMode Conditioning Cable, Fiber Optic DIN Connector, Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Fiber optic enclosure, Fiber optic splice and distribution enclosure, Outdoor fiber optic cabinet, Fiber optic splice and termination box, Fiber Optic Coupler and WDM, Fiber Optic Splice Closure
 
More promotional items:
Mode conditioning patch cords, mode conditioning cable, mode conditioning cables, mode conditioning patch cable, mode conditioning patch cables, mode conditioning patchcord, mode conditioning patchcords, MPO cable assembly, MPO patch cable, MPO patch cables, MPO patchcord, MPO patch cords, MPO patchcords, MTP cable assembly, MTP patch cable, MTP patch cables, MTP patchcord, MTP patch cords, MTP patchcords, MPO fan-out cords, MPO fan-out cord, MPO fan-out cable, MPO fanout cord, MPO fanout cable, MPO fanout cables, MPO fanout cords, MTP fan-out cord, MTP fanout cord, MTP fan-out cords, MTP fanout cords, MTP fanout cable, MTP fan-out cable, MTP fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cabe assembly, fiber optic fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic fanout cable assembly, fiber optic fanout cables, fiber optic fanout cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable