A MTP Connector has the same size as the well known SC connector, but provides 12 times the density, offering tremendous savings in valuable floor and rack space.  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP
PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

MTP 50um Patch Cords

MPO-type fiber optic connectors are being introduced for connecting, with a single-action operation, high-density multi-fiber optic cables. If polishing is performed on the connector ends and only the fiber ends project out from the plug end, the average reflection attenuation achieved without an index matching agent is equivalent. 
  • High density
  • Compact size
  • 4, 8 and 12 fiber count available
  • Single mode 8 angled or multimode
  • Jacketed ribbons or bare ribbons
  • Push/Pull mating for quick installation
  • Save time and cost

Part #

Description

Specifications  Price
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-50-M-5 MTP female patch cords,  12-fiber, 50um fiber, distribution cable, 5 meters MTP patch cords Call us
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-50-M-5 MTP male patch cords, 12-fiber, 50um fiber, distribution cable, 5 meters MTP patch cords Call us
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-50-M-10 MTP female patch cords,  12-fiber, 50um fiber, distribution cable, 10 meters MTP patch cords Call us
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-50-M-10 MTP male patch cords,  12-fiber, 50um fiber, distribution cable, 10 meters MTP patch cords Call us
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-50-M-15 MTP female patch cords,  12-fiber, 50um fiber, distribution cable, 15 meters MTP patch cords Call us
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-50-M-15 MTP male patch cords,  12-fiber, 50um fiber, distribution cable, 15 meters MTP patch cords Call us
MTP Patchcord PDF Brochure      
Other Promotional Item Pages: MAIN, PREV., NEXT
 

 
2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord (DINE2000, D4, ESCON), MTP cable assembly, Fiber optic Fan-out CordsMode Conditioning Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Optical Distribution Frames, Fiber Optic Coupler and WDM, Fiber Optic Closures
 
More promotional items:
Mode conditioning patch cords, mode conditioning cable, mode conditioning cables, mode conditioning patch cable, mode conditioning patch cables, mode conditioning patchcord, mode conditioning patchcords, MPO cable assembly, MPO patch cable, MPO patch cables, MPO patchcord, MPO patch cords, MPO patchcords, MTP cable assembly, MTP patch cable, MTP patch cables, MTP patchcord, MTP patch cords, MTP patchcords, MPO fan-out cords, MPO fan-out cord, MPO fan-out cable, MPO fanout cord, MPO fanout cable, MPO fanout cables, MPO fanout cords, MTP fan-out cord, MTP fanout cord, MTP fan-out cords, MTP fanout cords, MTP fanout cable, MTP fan-out cable, MTP fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cabe assembly, fiber optic fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic fanout cable assembly, fiber optic fanout cables, fiber optic fanout cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable