Fiber optic MTP patchcord is now available. Our MTP patchcord or fan-out cord uses either ribbon cable or ruggedized distribution cable or loose tube 900um fiber.  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP
PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

 

MTP Patchcord

Front View of the MTP 12 Fiber Connector. Shown larger than it's actual size. The connector is about the width of a dime. The horizontal line of light in the center is compromised by the the 12 fibers.
MTP plug and play cable assembly in "Ready Pull" format with plenum rated jacket.

  • High density
  • Compact size
  • 4, 8 and 12 fiber count available
  • Single mode 8 angled or multimode
  • Jacketed ribbons or bare ribbons
  • Push/Pull mating for quick installation
  • Save time and cost

Part #

Description

Specifications  Price
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-62-R-1 MTP female to MTP female patchcord,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um, ribbon cable, 1 meter MTP patch cord Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-62-R-1 MTP male to MTP male patch cable,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um, ribbon cable, 1 meter MTP patch cord Call
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-62-R-3 MTP to MTP female patchcord,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um, ribbon cable,  3 meters MTP patch cord Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-62-R-3 MTP male to MTP male patchcord,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um, ribbon cable, 3 meters MTP patch cord Call
MTP patchcord PDF Brochure      
Other Promotional Item Pages: MAIN, PREV., NEXT
 

 
2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord (DINE2000, D4, ESCON), MTP cable assembly, Fiber optic Fan-out CordsMode Conditioning Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Optical Distribution Frames, Fiber Optic Coupler and WDM, Fiber Optic Closures
 
More promotional items:
Mode conditioning patch cords, mode conditioning cable, mode conditioning cables, mode conditioning patch cable, mode conditioning patch cables, mode conditioning patchcord, mode conditioning patchcords, MPO cable assembly, MPO patch cable, MPO patch cables, MPO patchcord, MPO patch cords, MPO patchcords, MTP cable assembly, MTP patch cable, MTP patch cables, MTP patchcord, MTP patch cords, MTP patchcords, MPO fan-out cords, MPO fan-out cord, MPO fan-out cable, MPO fanout cord, MPO fanout cable, MPO fanout cables, MPO fanout cords, MTP fan-out cord, MTP fanout cord, MTP fan-out cords, MTP fanout cords, MTP fanout cable, MTP fan-out cable, MTP fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cabe assembly, fiber optic fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic fanout cable assembly, fiber optic fanout cables, fiber optic fanout cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable