MPO patch cords have high-density connection replacing 12 single-fiber connections, Push-pull latches for easy connection, and terminate ribbon fibers or ribbonized single fibers.  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP
PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

MTP 8-Fiber 62.5um Patchcords

The MTP is a multi-channel connector, with SM and MM designs and it is compliant to TIA/EIA-604-5, FOCIS 5 for MTP connectors. The housings are colored-coded to differentiate single-mode and multi-mode. Removable housings allow for quick change of pin clamps, ferrule cleaning or connector re-polishing.

  • High density
  • Compact size
  • 4, 8 and 12 fiber count available
  • Single mode 8 angled or multimode
  • Jacketed ribbons or bare ribbons
  • Push/Pull mating for quick installation
  • Save time and cost

Part #

Description

Specifications  Price
MTP/F-MTP/F-8-62-M-7 MTP-MTP patchcords, no pin, 8-fiber, 62.5/125um, distribuon cable, 7 meters MTP Spec. Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-8-62-M-7 MTP-MTP patchcords, with pins, 8-fiber, 62.5/125um, distribution cable, 7 meters MTP Spec. Call
MTP/F-MTP/F-8-62-M-11 MTP-MTP patchcords, no pin, 8-fiber, 62.5/125um, distribution cable, 11 meters MTP Spec. Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-8-62-M-11 MTP-MTP patchcords,  with pins, 8-fiber, 62.5/125um, distribution cable, 11 meters MTP Spec. Call
MTP/F-MTP/F-8-62-M-16 MTP-MTP patchcords, no pin, 8-fiber, 62.5/125um, distribution cable, 16 meters MTP Spec. Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-8-62-M-16 MTP-MTP patchcords,  with pins, 8-fiber, 62.5/125um, distribution cable, 16 meters MTP Spec. Call
MTP Patchcords PDF Brochure      
Other Promotional Item Pages: MAIN, PREV., NEXT
 

 
2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord (DINE2000, D4, ESCON), MTP cable assembly, Fiber optic Fan-out CordsMode Conditioning Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Optical Distribution Frames, Fiber Optic Coupler, Fiber Optic Closure
 
More promotional items:
Mode conditioning patch cords, mode conditioning cable, mode conditioning cables, mode conditioning patch cable, mode conditioning patch cables, mode conditioning patchcord, mode conditioning patchcords, MPO cable assembly, MPO patch cable, MPO patch cables, MPO patchcord, MPO patch cords, MPO patchcords, MTP cable assembly, MTP patch cable, MTP patch cables, MTP patchcord, MTP patch cords, MTP patchcords, MPO fan-out cords, MPO fan-out cord, MPO fan-out cable, MPO fanout cord, MPO fanout cable, MPO fanout cables, MPO fanout cords, MTP fan-out cord, MTP fanout cord, MTP fan-out cords, MTP fanout cords, MTP fanout cable, MTP fan-out cable, MTP fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cabe assembly, fiber optic fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic fanout cable assembly, fiber optic fanout cables, fiber optic fanout cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable