A MTP Connector has the same size as the well known SC connector, but provides 12 times the density, offering tremendous savings in valuable floor and rack space.  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP
PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

 

MTP 62.5um 12-fiber Patchcords

The MTP module cassette has been designed to utilize a modular fiber enclosure within a rack mount or wall-mount interconnect enclosure. The MTP 12-fiber connector shall exceed the requirements of EIA/TIA-455-21A for 500 mating cycles. The module cassettes are available in several configurations.

  • High density
  • Compact size
  • 4, 8 and 12 fiber count available
  • Single mode 8 angled or multimode
  • Jacketed ribbons or bare ribbons
  • Push/Pull mating for quick installation
  • Save time and cost

Part #

Description

Specifications  Price
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-62-M-24 MTP female to MTP female patchcords,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um, distribution cable, 24 meters MTP spec. E-mail
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-62-M-24 MTP male to MTP male patchcords,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um, distribution cable, 6 meters MTP spec. E-mail
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-62-M-34 MTP female to MTP female patchcords,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um fiber, distribution cable, 34 meters MTP spec. E-mail
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-62-M-34 MTP male to MTP male patchcords,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um fiber, distribution cable, 34 meters MTP spec. E-mail
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-62-M-44 MTP female to MTP female patchcords,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um fiber, distribution cable, 44 meters MTP spec. E-mail
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-62-M-44 MTP male to MTP male patchcords,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um fiber, distribution cable, 44 meters MTP spec. E-mail
MTP Patchcords PDF Brochure      
Other Promotional Item Pages: MAIN, PREV., NEXT
 

 
2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord (DINE2000, D4, ESCON), MTP cable assembly, Fiber optic Fan-out CordsMode Conditioning Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Optical Distribution Frames, Fiber Optic Coupler, Fiber Optic Closure
 
More promotional items:
Mode conditioning patch cords, mode conditioning cable, mode conditioning cables, mode conditioning patch cable, mode conditioning patch cables, mode conditioning patchcord, mode conditioning patchcords, MPO cable assembly, MPO patch cable, MPO patch cables, MPO patchcord, MPO patch cords, MPO patchcords, MTP cable assembly, MTP patch cable, MTP patch cables, MTP patchcord, MTP patch cords, MTP patchcords, MPO fan-out cords, MPO fan-out cord, MPO fan-out cable, MPO fanout cord, MPO fanout cable, MPO fanout cables, MPO fanout cords, MTP fan-out cord, MTP fanout cord, MTP fan-out cords, MTP fanout cords, MTP fanout cable, MTP fan-out cable, MTP fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cabe assembly, fiber optic fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic fanout cable assembly, fiber optic fanout cables, fiber optic fanout cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable