MTP connector termination enhancements deliver uniform fiber height across the 12 fiber interface, optimizing connector to connector mating, resulting in low insertion loss and high return loss performance.  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP
PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

 

MTP 8-Fiber 50um Patch Cord

Optical fiber cable can have connectors installed on one or both ends. If connectors are attached to only one end of a cable, it is known as a pigtail. If connectors are attached to both ends, it is known as a jumper or patch cord. MTP Connector is a multifiber connector (8, 12) with high-density interconnect and OEM applications. 

  • High density
  • Compact size
  • 4, 8 and 12 fiber count available
  • Single mode 8 angled or multimode
  • Jacketed ribbons or bare ribbons
  • Push/Pull mating for quick installation
  • Save time and cost

Part #

Description

Specifications  Price
MTP/F-MTP/F-8-50-R-1 MTP/female-MTP/female patch cord, 8-fiber, 50um fiber, ribbon cable, 1 meter MTP Spec. Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-8-50-R-1 MTP/male-MTP/male patch cord, 8-fiber, 50um fiber, ribbon cable, 1 meter MTP Spec. Call
MTP/F-MTP/F-8-50-R-3 MTP/female-MTP/female patch cord, 8-fiber, 50um fiber, ribbon cable, 3 meters MTP Spec. Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-8-50-R-3 MTP/male-MTP/male patch cord, 8-fiber, 50um fiber, ribbon cable, 3 meters MTP Spec. Call
MTP Patch Cord PDF Brochure      
Other Promotional Item Pages: MAIN, PREV., NEXT
 

 
2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord (DINE2000, D4, ESCON), MTP cable assembly, Fiber optic Fan-out CordsMode Conditioning Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Optical Distribution Frames, Fiber Optic Coupler, Fiber Optic Closure
 
More promotional items:
Mode conditioning patch cords, mode conditioning cable, mode conditioning cables, mode conditioning patch cable, mode conditioning patch cables, mode conditioning patchcord, mode conditioning patchcords, MPO cable assembly, MPO patch cable, MPO patch cables, MPO patchcord, MPO patch cords, MPO patchcords, MTP cable assembly, MTP patch cable, MTP patch cables, MTP patchcord, MTP patch cords, MTP patchcords, MPO fan-out cords, MPO fan-out cord, MPO fan-out cable, MPO fanout cord, MPO fanout cable, MPO fanout cables, MPO fanout cords, MTP fan-out cord, MTP fanout cord, MTP fan-out cords, MTP fanout cords, MTP fanout cable, MTP fan-out cable, MTP fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cabe assembly, fiber optic fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic fanout cable assembly, fiber optic fanout cables, fiber optic fanout cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable