Fiber optic MTP patch cord is now available. Our MTP patch cord or fan-out cord uses either ribbon cable or distribution cable or loose tube 900um fiber.  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP
PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

 

MTP MM Patch Cord

The MTP 12-fiber connector shall exceed the requirements of EIA/TIA-455-21A for 500 mating cycles. The MTP patch cord finishing process shall deliver uniform fiber height, low insertion loss and excellent return loss performance across the 12 fiber interface. It enables an easy and well organized high-density installation with design flexibility and lower costs.

  • High density
  • Compact size
  • 4, 8 and 12 fiber count available
  • Single mode 8 angled or multimode
  • Jacketed ribbons or bare ribbons
  • Push/Pull mating for quick installation
  • Save time and cost

Part #

Description

Specifications  Price
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-50-R-6 MTP female to MTP female patch cord,  12-fiber, 50um fiber, ribbon cable, 6 meters MTP spec. Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-50-R-6 MTP male to MTP male patch cord,  12-fiber, 50um fiber, ribbon cable, 6 meters MTP spec. Call
MTP/F-MTP/F-12-62-R-8 MTP female to MTP female patch cord,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um fiber, ribbon cable, 8 meters MTP spec. Call
MTP/M-MTP/M-12-62-R-8 MTP male to MTP male patch cord,  12-fiber, 62.5/125um fiber, ribbon cable, 8 meters MTP spec. Call
MTP Patch Cord PDF Brochure      
Other Promotional Item Pages: MAIN, PREV., NEXT
 

 
2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord (DINE2000, D4, ESCON), MTP cable assembly, Fiber optic Fan-out CordsMode Conditioning Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Optical Distribution Frames, Fiber Optic Coupler, Fiber Optic Closure
 
More promotional items:
Mode conditioning patch cords, mode conditioning cable, mode conditioning cables, mode conditioning patch cable, mode conditioning patch cables, mode conditioning patchcord, mode conditioning patchcords, MPO cable assembly, MPO patch cable, MPO patch cables, MPO patchcord, MPO patch cords, MPO patchcords, MTP cable assembly, MTP patch cable, MTP patch cables, MTP patchcord, MTP patch cords, MTP patchcords, MPO fan-out cords, MPO fan-out cord, MPO fan-out cable, MPO fanout cord, MPO fanout cable, MPO fanout cables, MPO fanout cords, MTP fan-out cord, MTP fanout cord, MTP fan-out cords, MTP fanout cords, MTP fanout cable, MTP fan-out cable, MTP fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cabe assembly, fiber optic fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic fanout cable assembly, fiber optic fanout cables, fiber optic fanout cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable