MPO connector exceeds EIA/TIA-455-21A: 1000 mating cycles for MM) and 500 mating cycles for SM. It is compliant with IEC-61754-7 (International), and compliant with TIA-604-5 (FOCIS 5).  
 HOME | SITE MAP | ABOUT US | PRODUCTS | LITERATURE | SALES | HELP
PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

 

MPO Bare Ribbon SM Patchcord

MPO(Multi-path Push On) connector technology is applicable to indoor optical distribution lines, which are frequently reconnected. MPO connectors can be used to connect up to eightcore optical cables, without the use of an index-matching agent, and enable one-touch connection and disconnection.
  • High density
  • Compact size
  • 4, 8 and 12 fiber count available
  • Single mode 8 angled or multimode
  • Jacketed ribbons or bare ribbons
  • Push/Pull mating for quick installation
  • Save time and cost

Part #

Description

Specifications  Price
MPO/F-MPO/F-12-SM-B-0.6 MPO female to MPO female patchcord,  12-core, singlemode, bare ribbon fiber, 0.6 meter MPO patch cord Call
MPO/M-MPO/M-12-SM-B-0.6 MPO male to MPO male patchcord,  12-core, singlemode, bare ribbon fiber, 0.6 meter MPO patch cord Call
MPO/F-MPO/F-12-SM-B-1 MPO female to MPO female patchcord,  12-core, singlemode, bare ribbon fiber, 1 meter MPO patch cord Call
MPO/M-MPO/M-12-SM-B-1 MPO male to MPO male patchcord,  12-core, singlemode, bare ribbon fiber, 1 meter MPO patch cord Call
MPO Patchcord PDF Brochure      
Other Promotional Item Pages: MAIN, PREV., NEXT
 

 
2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

 


Disclaimer
| Terms & Conditions


Other products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord (DINE2000, D4, ESCON), MTP cable assembly, Fiber optic Fan-out CordsMode Conditioning Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator, Optical Distribution Frames, Fiber Optic Coupler and WDM, Fiber Optic Closures
 
More promotional items:
Mode conditioning patch cords, mode conditioning cable, mode conditioning cables, mode conditioning patch cable, mode conditioning patch cables, mode conditioning patchcord, mode conditioning patchcords, MPO cable assembly, MPO patch cable, MPO patch cables, MPO patchcord, MPO patch cords, MPO patchcords, MTP cable assembly, MTP patch cable, MTP patch cables, MTP patchcord, MTP patch cords, MTP patchcords, MPO fan-out cords, MPO fan-out cord, MPO fan-out cable, MPO fanout cord, MPO fanout cable, MPO fanout cables, MPO fanout cords, MTP fan-out cord, MTP fanout cord, MTP fan-out cords, MTP fanout cords, MTP fanout cable, MTP fan-out cable, MTP fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cabe assembly, fiber optic fan-out cables, fiber optic fan-out cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cord, fiber optic fanout cable assembly, fiber optic fanout cables, fiber optic fanout cords, fiber optic ribbon fan-out cable