DIN fiber optic patch cords (patchcord) are now available from Pacific Interconnections. In addition to fiber optic DIN patchcord, PI also has MTRJ fiber optic patch cord, MPO/MTP, SC, ST, FC, LC, MU and E2000 patch cord.  


DIN fiber optic patch cords

It use DIN 47256 compatible connectors which featured with compact size and Zirconia ferrules. Singlemode, angled PC and multimode are available.

CRM-2 Pneumatic Crimper is specially designed for connector crimping. It can also be used for press-fitting joining ferrule and flange together. It is featured with user safe, high efficiency and compact size. It is excellent for fiber optic patch cord production

  Fiber Optic Attenuator Pacific Interconnections' fixed build out attenuators provide excellent performance for all fiber installations.



fiber optic patchcord
Fiber Optic Patch Cords fiber optic patch cords
Specialty Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Attenuators
Fiber Optic Adapters
Optical Distribution Enclosures
Fiber Optic Closures
Splitters, Couplers & WDM
Equipment and Tools
Pacific Interconnections is now offering a number of promotional items. Please check and call us if you have any question.


2004 Pacific Interconnections. All rights reserved.

Links | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions

More promotional items: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9